Santa Clara County  »  637 Fallon Ave

637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 342
Parcel ID 269-25-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/07/2004
Sale price $288,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,171

Lot & Building Information for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.171

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,167, the tax amount paid for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $10,171.

When was 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?

637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 08/13/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2004 $288,000
07/07/2003 $605,000
06/21/2000 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2021 Grant Deed
08/11/2021 Subordination Agreement
08/11/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
08/11/2021 Grant Deed
09/28/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
09/28/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
12/16/2019 Subordination Agreement
12/09/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
08/13/2018 Deed of Trust 09/15/2038
07/06/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,171
Market value $860,167

Assessment History for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $860,167 1.1825 $10,171 +3.87%
2024-2025 $843,302 1.1612 $9,792 +1.01%
2023-2024 $826,768 1.1726 $9,695 +1.77%
2022-2023 $810,557 1.1753 $9,526 +0.36%
2021-2022 $794,664 1.1945 $9,492 +1.84%

Permits for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2021
12/08/2016
08/15/2016
07/29/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 637 Fallon Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Clara Adult NR Public 0 0.22
Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.30
C. W. Haman Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.58
Stratford School NR Private K 128 0.65
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.69

Nearest middle schools