Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Bertram Rd  »  21747 Bertram Rd

21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 583-17-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,898

Lot & Building Information for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Building sqft 19,320
Total sqft 19,320
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.34
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 14,745
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120 has a total of 19,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120?

21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,671,239.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2019 Agreement
Assignment
08/06/2019 Amendment/ Modification
01/09/2018 Agreement
01/09/2018 Lease
01/09/2018 Assignment Deed of Trust
01/09/2018 Assignment
Deed of Trust
06/23/2017 Agreement
06/23/2017 Assignment
06/23/2017 Deed of Trust
06/23/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,898
Market value $1,671,239

Assessment History for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,671,239 1.1906 $19,898 +7.08%
2024-2025 $1,638,471 1.1341 $18,582 +1.58%
2023-2024 $1,606,345 1.1388 $18,293 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,574,849 1.1494 $18,101 +1.60%
2021-2022 $1,543,970 1.154 $17,817 +1.51%

Permits for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,103
Median age 47
Average household income $317,049
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 12,583
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,962,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,835,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 21747 Bertram Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price