Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Foxhurst Way  »  1128 Foxhurst Way

1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 6689
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 583-36-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Sale date 10/29/2024
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,653

Lot & Building Information for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.214

Other Property Data for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,200,000, the tax amount paid for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 is $38,652.

When was 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 10/29/2024 for $3,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2024 $3,200,000
06/16/2023 $2,650,000
08/09/2012 $1,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/29/2024 Grant Deed
07/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/16/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
06/16/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/16/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/16/2023 Grant Deed
05/24/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
12/12/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
06/21/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,653
Market value $3,200,000

Assessment History for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,200,000 1.2079 $38,653 +24.63%
2024-2025 $2,703,000 1.1474 $31,014 +71.50%
2023-2024 $1,568,272 1.1531 $18,084 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,537,523 1.1661 $17,929 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,507,377 1.1723 $17,671 +1.78%

Permits for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2023
06/17/2022
05/16/2013
06/16/2008
11/07/1996
03/28/1988
04/03/1986
02/28/1986
02/27/1986
01/13/1986
Unlock the permit history for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1128 Foxhurst Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 0.83
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.89
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.89
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 0.95
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 1.52