Ocean County  »  08753  »  Drexel CT  »  9 Drexel CT

9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Drexel Court, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 571.17
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Sale date 11/30/2015
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,798

Lot & Building Information for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Building sqft 1,491
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.378
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

• • Improvements for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753?

9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $3,618.

When was 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 11/30/2015 for $252,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2015 $252,000
06/16/2005 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2015 - D
12/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2005 - D
06/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,618
Current property tax $3,798
Market value $339,400

Assessment History for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,400 $339,400 1.066 $3,618 -39.77%
2024 $339,400 $339,400 1.77 $6,007 +5.29%
2023 $339,400 $339,400 1.681 $5,705 +3.64%
2022 $339,400 $339,400 1.622 $5,505 +10.29%
2021 $204,900 $204,900 2.436 $4,991 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 0.62
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 0.62
Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 0.80
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 0.68
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.60
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.64
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.23

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 0.43
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
Toms River Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 1 0.45
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.63
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.84

Neighbors for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 9 Drexel Court, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,721 07/25/2006 $296,000
88 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,472 08/31/2015 $285,000
10 Drexel CT, Toms River 1,988 07/09/2025 $405,000
45 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 1,990 03/30/2020 $1
5 Drexel CT, Toms River 1,990 07/22/2025 $490,000
8 Drexel CT, Toms River 1,483 09/11/2017 $236,000
43 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 1,891 10/28/2024 $575,000
63 Patrician Dr, Toms River 2,194 03/07/2013 $285,000
67 Patrician Dr, Toms River 2,122 06/23/2022 $450,000
1195 Morristown Dr, Toms River 2,398 01/09/2023 $500,000
6 Drexel CT, Toms River 2,078 02/28/2018 $245,000
1 Drexel CT, Toms River 1,988 02/06/2026 $565,000
55 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,818 06/30/2021 $400,000
47 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 1,752 07/09/2019 $256,000
31 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 4,423 09/06/2023 $630,000
84 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,990 11/22/2013 $1
1187 Morristown Dr, Toms River 1,680 10/04/2021 $425,000
80 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,950 07/30/2004 $272,900
1183 Morristown Dr, Toms River 1,759 09/06/2011 $1
1179 Morristown Dr, Toms River 1,990 09/05/2003 $240,000