Ocean County  »  08753  »  Hilltop Rd  »  377 Hilltop Rd

377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 571.18
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Current property tax $6,581

Lot & Building Information for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Building sqft 1,548
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,900, the tax amount paid for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $3,996.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,636
Current property tax $6,581
Market value $374,900

Assessment History for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,900 $374,900 1.77 $6,636 +5.29%
2023 $374,900 $374,900 1.681 $6,302 +3.64%
2022 $374,900 $374,900 1.622 $6,081 +0.66%
2021 $248,000 $248,000 2.436 $6,041 +0.41%
2020 $248,000 $248,000 2.426 $6,016 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 0.55
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 0.55
Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 0.82
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 0.61
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.51
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.65
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.07

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 0.28
Toms River Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 1 0.29
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.45
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.64
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.89

Neighbors for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 377 Hilltop Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1192 Morristown Dr, Toms River 1,760 07/23/2007 $294,000
93 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,990 11/30/1999 $1
96 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,742 08/12/2013 $237,000
92 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,990 09/10/2021 $395,000
373 Hilltop Rd, Toms River 1,794 05/01/2018 $242,500
369 Hilltop Rd, Toms River 1,964 03/11/2015 $1
88 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,472 08/31/2015 $285,000
84 Ivan Rd, Toms River 1,716 04/28/2008 $300,000
45 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 1,990 03/30/2020 $1
385 Hilltop Rd, Toms River 2,000 02/28/2022 $515,000
43 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 1,891 10/28/2024 $575,000
96 Ivan Rd, Toms River 1,884 08/30/2018 $280,000
1195 Avrum Dr, Toms River 1,848 07/14/2019 $263,000
88 Ivan Rd, Toms River 1,826 01/21/2020 $1
89 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,760 10/14/1992 $123,200
381 Hilltop Rd, Toms River 1,960 08/20/2025 $620,000
84 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,990 11/22/2013 $1
31 Nanlyn Ter, Toms River 4,423 09/06/2023 $630,000
92 Ivan Rd, Toms River 1,868 04/20/2004 $264,000
80 Patrician Dr, Toms River 1,950 07/30/2004 $272,900