Ocean County  »  08753  »  Bey Lea Rd  »  54 Bey Lea Rd

54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 571.64
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Sale date 11/08/2000
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,951

Lot & Building Information for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Building sqft 9,910
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.16
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 9,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,229,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2000 $240,000

Title Documents for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,770
Current property tax $24,951
Market value $2,229,800

Assessment History for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,229,800 $2,229,800 1.066 $23,770 -39.77%
2024 $2,229,800 $2,229,800 1.77 $39,467 +5.29%
2023 $2,229,800 $2,229,800 1.681 $37,483 +3.64%
2022 $2,229,800 $2,229,800 1.622 $36,167 -11.20%
2021 $1,672,000 $1,672,000 2.436 $40,730 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 54 Bey Lea Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,710 06/28/2024 $729,000
378 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,880 07/13/2006 $370,000
1240 Morristown Dr, Toms River 2,592 02/15/2008 $318,000
5 Maplecrest CT, Toms River 2,020 02/21/2026 $799,900
4 Bough CT, Toms River 2,208 08/27/2025 $1
1348 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River 13,620 07/23/1981 $62,000
5 Bough CT, Toms River 2,184 10/25/2001 $1
382 Marc Dr, Toms River 3,200 12/16/1998 $1
386 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,496 07/05/1984
1134 Avrum Dr, Toms River 2,218 11/13/2025 $575,000
1132 Avrum Dr, Toms River 2,154 02/09/2016 $195,000
1340 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River 8,472 02/14/2000 $253,500
3 Maplecrest CT, Toms River 1,767 04/01/2025
2 Maplecrest CT, Toms River 2,196 02/15/2019 $340,000
36 Bey Lea Rd, Toms River 8,044 06/12/2000 $220,000
90 Bey Lea Rd, Toms River 9,961 11/03/2015 $3,650,000