Ocean County  »  08753  »  Old Freehold Rd  »  1302 Old Freehold Rd

1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 571.65
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Sale date 08/12/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,933

Lot & Building Information for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Building sqft 2,204
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.341
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2022 $10
11/29/2021 $475,000
12/28/2001 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,699
Current property tax $4,933
Market value $440,800

Assessment History for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,800 $440,800 1.066 $4,699 -39.77%
2024 $440,800 $440,800 1.77 $7,802 +5.29%
2023 $440,800 $440,800 1.681 $7,410 +3.64%
2022 $440,800 $440,800 1.622 $7,150 -23.90%
2021 $385,700 $385,700 2.436 $9,396 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1302 Old Freehold Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
354 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,226 05/23/2019 $285,000
378 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,880 07/13/2006 $370,000
350 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,034 09/14/2020 $240,000
402 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,953 10/08/2021 $670,000
394 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,940 03/17/2003 $80,000
1241 Morristown Dr, Toms River 2,022 01/28/2013 $270,000
414 Marc Dr, Toms River 1,518 04/15/2021 $300,000
410 Marc Dr, Toms River 1,994 09/15/1995 $125,000
362 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,982 05/20/2022 $800,000
342 Marc Dr, Toms River 1,854 04/12/2022 $565,000
398 Marc Dr, Toms River 1,577 10/20/2020 $355,000
338 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,580 11/30/2021 $565,000
334 Marc Dr, Toms River 1,747 02/26/2014 $245,000
330 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,590 08/10/2011 $250,000
386 Marc Dr, Toms River 2,496 07/05/1984