Ocean County  »  08753  »  Marc Dr  »  413 Marc Dr

413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Marc Drive, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 571.67
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

Sale date 10/27/2008
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,414

Lot & Building Information for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

Building sqft 2,316
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

• • Improvements for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753?

413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,500, the tax amount paid for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $4,205.

When was 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 10/27/2008 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2008 $330,000
06/30/2003 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/27/2008 - D
10/30/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2008 - D
10/30/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,205
Current property tax $4,414
Market value $394,500

Assessment History for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,500 $394,500 1.066 $4,205 -39.77%
2024 $394,500 $394,500 1.77 $6,983 +5.29%
2023 $394,500 $394,500 1.681 $6,632 +3.64%
2022 $394,500 $394,500 1.622 $6,399 -6.82%
2021 $281,900 $281,900 2.436 $6,867 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Marc Drive, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 0.50
The Goddard School - Toms River NR Private PK-K 155 0.50
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.55
Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 0.90
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 0.55
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 0.57
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 1.41
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.70
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 1.86

Nearest high schools

Toms River Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 1 0.08
Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 0.15