Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Forest Ave  »  2011 Forest Ave

2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Rose Garden
Parcel ID 274-40-025

Sales & Tax Overview for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 09/27/1996
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,011

Lot & Building Information for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 2,782
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.23
Lot sqft 10,018
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 2,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128?

2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $822,470.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

No photo available
2011 Forest Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/02/2026
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 0.23 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Medical Office $42/Sqft/Year 1,080 Jeff Petulla
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2011 Forest Ave
2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1080 Sqft
Price $42/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/1996 $185,000

Title Documents for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/1996 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,011
Market value $822,470

Assessment History for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $822,470 1.2172 $10,011 +3.66%
2024-2025 $806,344 1.1977 $9,658 +1.45%
2023-2024 $790,535 1.2042 $9,520 +1.09%
2022-2023 $775,035 1.215 $9,417 +1.32%
2021-2022 $759,839 1.2231 $9,294 +2.21%

Permits for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2020
02/06/2018
09/16/2014
08/27/2014
05/17/1963
Unlock the permit history for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2011 Forest Avenue, San Jose