Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Beechwood Ave  »  2425 Beechwood Ave

2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 937
Neighborhood Rose Garden
Parcel ID 274-47-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $11,457

Lot & Building Information for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.142

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,484, the tax amount paid for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 is $11,456.

When was 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold?

2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 10/15/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2024 Reconveyance
10/15/2003 Deed
10/15/2003 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,457
Market value $948,484

Assessment History for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,484 1.2079 $11,457 +7.38%
2024-2025 $929,887 1.1474 $10,670 +1.50%
2023-2024 $911,655 1.1531 $10,512 +91.69%
2022-2023 $470,292 1.1661 $5,484 +56.73%
2021-2022 $298,446 1.1723 $3,499 +0.51%

Permits for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2020
01/26/2015
05/09/2011
01/24/2007
01/13/1994
05/15/1964
06/05/1952
Unlock the permit history for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2425 Beechwood Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private 1-12 42 0.25
Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private PK-12 60 0.26
Stratford School NR Private K 128 0.42
Pacific Autism Center for Education-Sunny Days NR Private PK-K 7 0.42