Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Oconnor Dr  »  231 Oconnor Dr

231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Burbank
Parcel ID 274-59-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

Sale date 04/22/2004
Sale price $1,435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,573

Lot & Building Information for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 3,844
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.15
Lot sqft 6,930
Units 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17168

Other Property Data for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

How many square feet does 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 3,844 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128?

231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,279,443.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2004 $1,435,000
01/31/2002 $935,000
01/10/2000 $930,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2025 Reconveyance
06/10/2025 Substitution Trustee
11/03/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/08/2022 Release
07/06/2022 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/14/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/14/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/14/2019 Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/18/2018 Reconveyance
12/18/2018 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,573
Market value $1,279,443

Assessment History for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,279,443 1.2172 $15,573 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,254,357 1.1977 $15,023 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,229,763 1.2042 $14,809 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,205,651 1.215 $14,649 +1.33%
2021-2022 $1,182,012 1.2231 $14,457 +2.20%

Permits for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/15/2009
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Oconnor Drive, San Jose