Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Sandra Kay CT  »  1583 Sandra Kay CT

1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Tract 8084
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 277-17-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

Sale date 02/27/2023
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,543

Lot & Building Information for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17163

Other Property Data for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $801,108, the tax amount paid for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126 is $10,543.

When was 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126 was last sold in 02/27/2023 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2023 $770,000
07/31/2019 $277,500
07/14/2017 $630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2023 Deed of Trust 03/01/2053
02/27/2023 Grant Deed
03/25/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
07/31/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/31/2019 Grant Deed
07/21/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/14/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/14/2017 Grant Deed
07/14/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/25/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,543
Market value $801,108

Assessment History for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $801,108 1.3161 $10,543 +4.23%
2024-2025 $785,400 1.2879 $10,115 +13.75%
2023-2024 $688,994 1.2906 $8,892 +0.14%
2022-2023 $675,486 1.3146 $8,880 +0.91%
2021-2022 $662,242 1.3288 $8,800 +1.83%

Permits for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/11/2024
10/22/2008
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1583 Sandra Kay Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luther Burbank Elementary School 5 Public K-8 422 0.39
Njeri's Morning Glory School and Art Center NR Private PK, K-5 36 0.62
Merritt Trace Elementary School 4 Public K-5 831 0.63
Rose Garden Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.64