Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  S Daniel Way  »  377 S Daniel Way

377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 373 S Daniel Way
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 277-35-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,085

Lot & Building Information for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

Building sqft 9,612
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.43
Lot sqft 18,744
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 9,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128?

377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,032,589.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $3,800,000
07/09/1991 $1,185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2022 Corporation Grant Deed
11/15/2021 Grant Deed
11/15/2021 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
01/10/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
07/09/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,085
Market value $4,032,589

Assessment History for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,032,589 1.2172 $49,085 +3.66%
2024-2025 $3,953,520 1.1977 $47,351 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,876,000 1.2042 $46,675 +1.09%
2022-2023 $3,800,000 1.215 $46,170 +94.99%
2021-2022 $1,935,922 1.2231 $23,678 +2.20%

Permits for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2023
11/05/1997
04/08/1980
02/27/1980
02/25/1980
02/14/1980
12/04/1979
10/29/1979
08/11/1978
06/22/1978
Unlock the permit history for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,585
Median age 38
Average household income $173,618
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 14,070
Owner occupied units 44.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,145,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 South Daniel Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.