Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Almaden Blvd  »  303 Almaden Blvd

303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-28-159

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $23,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $739,222

Lot & Building Information for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 157,537
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.5
Lot sqft 65,541
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 11

Other Property Data for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 157,537 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110?

303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $61,198,980.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $23,750,000
07/06/2017 $80,150,000
06/28/2013 $40,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2023 Grant Deed
07/06/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Termination
07/06/2017 Grant Deed
05/16/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Assignment
05/16/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/16/2017 Assignment
09/17/2013 Assignment
09/17/2013 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
06/28/2013 Finance Statement
06/28/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $739,222
Market value $61,198,980

Assessment History for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $61,198,980 1.2079 $739,222 +7.38%
2024-2025 $59,999,000 1.1474 $688,429 -31.89%
2023-2024 $87,654,642 1.1531 $1,010,746 +0.86%
2022-2023 $85,935,925 1.1661 $1,002,099 +1.46%
2021-2022 $84,250,908 1.1723 $987,673 +1.78%

Permits for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2026
09/10/2021
08/21/2019
07/29/2019
01/23/2019
11/01/2018
04/30/2018
03/05/2018
03/05/2018
06/12/2017
Unlock the permit history for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.