Ocean County  »  08753  »  Hooper Ave  »  1114 Hooper Ave

1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 590
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 12/19/2001
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,093

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 6,112
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 6,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2001 $801,000

Title Documents for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,391
Current property tax $15,093
Market value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 1.066 $14,391 -55.35%
2024 $1,821,100 $1,821,100 1.77 $32,233 +5.29%
2023 $1,821,100 $1,821,100 1.681 $30,613 +2.93%
2022 $1,833,600 $1,833,600 1.622 $29,741 -32.96%
2021 $1,821,100 $1,821,100 2.436 $44,362 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1114 Hooper Avenue, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Imperato CT, Toms River 2,240 07/08/2025 $230,000
122 Imperato CT, Toms River 2,142 02/11/1985 $74,990
1109 Di Salvo St, Toms River 1,476 10/28/2014 $1
129 Chestnut St, Toms River 22,126 08/15/2003 $249,900
100 Imperato CT, Toms River 1,859 08/24/2006 $343,000
1102 Hooper Ave, Toms River 981 12/12/2024 $794,200
1051 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River 1,410 11/09/2021 $60,387
114 Imperato CT, Toms River 1,852 04/25/2013 $130,321
1117 Di Salvo St, Toms River 1,838 04/09/2020 $274,000
272 Chestnut St, Toms River 1,130 11/06/2025 $1
1100 Hooper Ave, Toms River 12/12/2024 $794,200
118 Imperato CT, Toms River 2,458 06/23/2008 $337,000
1113 Di Salvo St, Toms River 1,766 02/03/2004 $273,000
1107 Di Salvo St, Toms River 07/06/2005
1108 Hooper Ave, Toms River 11,788 12/12/2024 $794,200