Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  S Winchester Blvd  »  1114 S Winchester Blvd

1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 8380
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 279-15-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 01/05/2026
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,302

Lot & Building Information for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17168

Other Property Data for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,366, the tax amount paid for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 is $10,387.

When was 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 01/05/2026 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2026 $730,000
07/26/2017 $750,000
02/23/2001 $59,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2026 Deed of Trust 02/01/2056
01/05/2026 Grant Deed
05/26/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
09/26/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
07/26/2017 Grant Deed
02/23/2001 Deed
09/02/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,387
Current property tax $10,302
Market value $853,366

Assessment History for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $853,366 1.2172 $10,387 +3.66%
2024-2025 $836,634 1.1977 $10,020 +1.45%
2023-2024 $820,230 1.2042 $9,877 +9.03%
2022-2023 $745,600 1.215 $9,059 +10.06%
2021-2022 $673,000 1.2231 $8,231 -12.76%

Permits for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/1992
06/08/1992
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.23
Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.39
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.57
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.57
Lynhaven Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 478 0.70