Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  S Winchester Blvd  »  1126 S Winchester Blvd

1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 8380
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 279-15-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Current property tax $3,713

Lot & Building Information for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17168

Other Property Data for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,028, the tax amount paid for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 is $3,798.

When was 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold?

1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 01/20/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/1994 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,798
Current property tax $3,713
Market value $312,028

Assessment History for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $312,028 1.2172 $3,798 +3.66%
2024-2025 $305,910 1.1977 $3,664 +1.45%
2023-2024 $299,913 1.2042 $3,612 +1.09%
2022-2023 $294,033 1.215 $3,573 +1.32%
2021-2022 $288,268 1.2231 $3,526 +2.21%

Permits for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2003
08/18/2000
07/13/2000
06/24/1992
06/08/1992
Unlock the permit history for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1126 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.23
Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.39
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.57
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.57
Lynhaven Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 478 0.70

Nearest middle schools