Santa Clara County  »  570 E Hamilton Ave

570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 279-33-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 02/06/2015
Sale price $3,076,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,393

Lot & Building Information for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 940
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.6
Lot sqft 26,136
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,908,469.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2015 $3,076,000
01/31/2008 $2,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/08/2016 Cancellation
02/08/2016 Assignment Assumption
02/08/2016 Waiver / Waiver & Consent
02/06/2015 Grant Deed
09/21/2011 Deed
01/31/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,393
Market value $2,908,469

Assessment History for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,908,469 1.2169 $35,393 +3.32%
2024-2025 $2,851,441 1.2014 $34,257 +1.49%
2023-2024 $2,795,531 1.2074 $33,753 -20.45%
2022-2023 $3,482,751 1.2183 $42,430 +1.67%
2021-2022 $3,414,463 1.2223 $41,735 +2.57%

Permits for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 570 East Hamilton Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price