Santa Clara County  »  1475 S Bascom Ave

1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 282-24-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 12/05/1996
Sale price $4,446,000
Arm's length
Property tax $103,144

Lot & Building Information for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 53,400
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 3.55
Lot sqft 154,638
Units 25
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 53,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,475,925.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 25 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/1996 $4,446,000

Title Documents for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2016 Reconveyance
12/30/2016 Release
12/30/2016 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/18/2016 Agreement
11/18/2016 Assignment
11/18/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
09/14/2011 Continuation Finance Statement
12/05/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $103,144
Market value $8,475,925

Assessment History for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,475,925 1.2169 $103,144 +3.32%
2024-2025 $8,309,731 1.2014 $99,833 +1.49%
2023-2024 $8,146,796 1.2074 $98,364 +1.09%
2022-2023 $7,987,056 1.2183 $97,306 +1.67%
2021-2022 $7,830,448 1.2223 $95,712 +2.57%

Permits for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 1475 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price