1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 1006 Princess Anne Dr |
| Zip code | 95128 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1033 |
| Neighborhood | Willow Glen |
| Parcel ID | 282-31-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
| Sale date | 06/12/2023 |
| Sale price | $109,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,601 |
Lot & Building Information for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
| Building sqft | 1,554 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot sqft | 6,300 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Two Family Residential (R-2) |
| School district | 17021 |
Other Property Data for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
- • Improvements for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,035,272, the tax amount paid for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 is $12,601.
When was 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold and what was the last sale price?1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 06/12/2023 for $109,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,601 |
| Market value | $1,035,272 |
Assessment History for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,035,272 | 1.2172 | $12,601 | +3.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,014,973 | 1.1977 | $12,156 | +17.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $860,242 | 1.2042 | $10,359 | +22.46% |
| 2022-2023 | $696,233 | 1.215 | $8,459 | +1.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $682,582 | 1.2231 | $8,349 | +2.21% |
Permits for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1004 Princess Anne Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eitz Chaim Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Campbell Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.25 | |
| Sherman Oaks Elementary School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 552 | 0.30 |
| Blackford Elementary School | 4 | Charter | K-5 | 374 | 0.62 |
| Moran Autism Center | NR | Private | 66 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools