Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Randolph Dr  »  2064 Randolph Dr

2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 738
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 282-41-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

Sale date 02/03/2020
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,449

Lot & Building Information for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17168

Other Property Data for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,762,193, the tax amount paid for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 is $21,449.

When was 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold?

2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 02/23/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2020 $920,000

Title Documents for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2021 Grant Deed
09/22/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
09/22/2020 Grant Deed
02/03/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
02/03/2020 Grant Deed
08/02/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/18/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/24/2012 Grant Deed
07/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
07/24/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,449
Market value $1,762,193

Assessment History for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,762,193 1.2172 $21,449 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,727,641 1.1977 $20,692 +101.05%
2023-2024 $854,653 1.2042 $10,292 -10.66%
2022-2023 $948,121 1.215 $11,520 +1.33%
2021-2022 $929,531 1.2231 $11,369 +517.26%

Permits for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2026
07/27/2022
07/27/2022
11/16/2015
01/04/2005
05/16/2001
06/30/1978
Unlock the permit history for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2064 Randolph Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sherman Oaks Elementary School 6 Charter K-8 552 0.31
Eitz Chaim Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.33
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.51
Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 0.81
Luther Burbank Elementary School 5 Public K-8 422 0.88

Nearest middle schools