Ocean County  »  08753  »  Old Freehold Rd  »  951 Old Freehold Rd

951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 609
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Sale date 04/04/2013
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Building sqft 12,766
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.84

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 12,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the market value of 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

The current market value is $1,725,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2013 $835,000
12/23/2012 $100,100
12/16/2003 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2013 - D
04/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2012 - D
02/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,533
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,725,000

Assessment History for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 1.77 $30,533 +5.29%
2023 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 1.681 $28,997 +3.64%
2022 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 1.622 $27,980 -4.28%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.436 $29,232 +0.41%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.426 $29,112 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 64,788
Median age 42
Average household income $130,501
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 24,945
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $381,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 951 Old Freehold Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
925 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 9,706 08/21/2012 $1,325,000
14 James St, Toms River 1,472 05/08/2015 $1
47 Walnut St, Toms River 31,172 03/15/2018 $4,275,000
79 Friendship Ln, Toms River 2,928 05/29/2020 $475,000
55 James St, Toms River 1,910 06/14/2016 $146,100
25 James St, Toms River 37,048 09/24/2015 $975,000
10 Route 37 E, Toms River 32,800 10/03/2022 $1
11 James St, Toms River 12,212 02/26/2019 $500,000