Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Foxhall Loop  »  2064 Foxhall Loop

2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 7645
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 284-53-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

Sale date 10/31/2019
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,651

Lot & Building Information for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.013 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $792,890, the tax amount paid for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 is $9,651.

When was 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 10/31/2019 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2019 $725,000
06/11/2015 $625,000
08/10/2000 $352,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
10/31/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
10/31/2019 Grant Deed
06/11/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 06/25/2045
06/11/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
06/11/2015 Grant Deed
10/10/2006 Deed
06/26/2001 Deed
08/10/2000 Deed
08/10/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,651
Market value $792,890

Assessment History for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $792,890 1.2172 $9,651 +3.66%
2024-2025 $777,344 1.1977 $9,310 +1.45%
2023-2024 $762,102 1.2042 $9,177 +1.09%
2022-2023 $747,160 1.215 $9,078 +1.33%
2021-2022 $732,510 1.2231 $8,959 +2.20%

Permits for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2002
07/15/1986
05/15/1986
03/18/1986
       
Unlock the permit history for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2064 Foxhall Loop, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 457 0.22
Valley Christian Elementary NR Private K-5 431 0.22
Blackford Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 374 0.28
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.31
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.31

Nearest middle schools