Santa Clara County  »  1134 Robway Ave

1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1204
Parcel ID 288-10-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

Current property tax $2,733

Lot & Building Information for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 2,015
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,280
Units 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-M)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,624, the tax amount paid for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $2,818.

When was 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/15/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
02/15/2019 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/28/2017 Grant Deed
10/31/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/31/2017 Grant Deed
05/18/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
01/03/1997 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
05/28/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,819
Current property tax $2,733
Market value $231,624

Assessment History for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $231,624 1.2169 $2,819 +3.32%
2024-2025 $227,084 1.2014 $2,728 +1.49%
2023-2024 $222,632 1.2074 $2,688 +1.09%
2022-2023 $218,268 1.2183 $2,659 +1.65%
2021-2022 $213,990 1.2223 $2,616 +2.59%

Permits for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1134 Robway Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.17
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.17
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.45
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.45
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.46

Nearest middle schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.17