Santa Clara County  »  441 Richlee Dr

441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1108
Parcel ID 288-11-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,601

Lot & Building Information for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

When was 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1953.

What is the assessed value of 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,699,910, the tax amount paid for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $20,686.

When was 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $1,450,000
08/13/2009 $575,000
05/21/1998 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2023 Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
06/30/2022 Deed of Trust 07/01/2052
06/30/2022 Grant Deed
05/13/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
05/26/2020 Deed of Trust
12/29/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/29/2017 Grant Deed
10/31/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2043
10/31/2013 Grant Deed
08/26/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,686
Current property tax $20,601
Market value $1,699,910

Assessment History for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,699,910 1.2169 $20,686 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,666,580 1.2014 $20,022 +34.82%
2023-2024 $1,230,000 1.2074 $14,851 +74.29%
2022-2023 $699,401 1.2183 $8,521 +1.67%
2021-2022 $685,688 1.2223 $8,381 +2.57%

Permits for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Richlee Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.17
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.17
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.38
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.38
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.40

Nearest middle schools

San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.17
Carden Day School NR Private PK-8 129 0.38