Santa Clara County  »  3550 El Camino Real

3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 290-01-113

Sales & Tax Overview for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.12
Lot sqft 48,787
Units 66
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

How many square feet does 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 22,000 square feet.

When was 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 built?

3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1975.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 66 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/19/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
05/16/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
01/12/2024 Amendment/ Modification
12/07/2023 Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
07/07/2023 Notice of Completion
06/13/2023 Easement
03/01/2022 Release
03/01/2022 Release
03/01/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
03/01/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2022-2023 $7,066,655 1.1753 $83,054 +15.43%
2021-2022 $6,023,760 1.1945 $71,954 -11.43%
2020-2021 $6,855,360 1.185 $81,236 +0.12%
2019-2020 $6,722,230 1.207 $81,137 +6.95%
2018-2019 $6,589,811 1.1512 $75,862 +0.41%

Permits for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2025
08/04/2022
05/26/2022
05/24/2022
10/16/2018
Unlock the permit history for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3550 El Camino Real, Santa Clara