Santa Clara County  »  3380 El Camino Real

3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3378 El Camino Real
3382 El Camino Real
3384 El Camino Real
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 290-02-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/10/2020
Sale price $5,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,351

Lot & Building Information for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Building sqft 7,842
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.87
Lot sqft 38,211
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 7,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,780,186.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2020 $5,340,000
01/27/1989 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2024 Resolution
08/10/2020 Grant Deed
04/07/2020 Reconveyance
03/20/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/07/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/27/2016 Amend Deed of Trust
06/13/2013 Assignment
06/13/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/13/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/27/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,351
Market value $5,780,186

Assessment History for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,780,186 1.1825 $68,351 +3.87%
2024-2025 $5,666,850 1.1612 $65,803 +1.01%
2023-2024 $5,555,736 1.1726 $65,147 +1.77%
2022-2023 $5,446,800 1.1753 $64,016 +0.36%
2021-2022 $5,340,000 1.1945 $63,786 +145.28%

Permits for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 3380 El Camino Real, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price