Ocean County  »  08753  »  Main St  »  801 A Main St

801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 A Main Street, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 613
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Sale date 03/21/2013
Sale price $422,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,575

Lot & Building Information for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

• • Improvements for 801 A Main Street, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 A Main Street, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753?

801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $485,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 A Main Street, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2013 $422,500
12/15/1987 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 A Main Street, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2013 - D
03/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 801 A Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,599
Current property tax $9,575
Market value $485,800

Assessment History for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 A Main Street, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,800 $485,800 1.77 $8,599 +5.29%
2023 $485,800 $485,800 1.681 $8,166 +3.64%
2022 $485,800 $485,800 1.622 $7,880 -23.44%
2021 $422,500 $422,500 2.436 $10,292 +0.41%
2020 $422,500 $422,500 2.426 $10,250 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 64,788
Median age 42
Average household income $130,501
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 24,945
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $381,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 A Main Street, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 A Main Street, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 A Main Street, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 801 A Main Street, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Seward Ave, Toms River 1,532 10/20/2017 $252,000
14 Seward Ave, Toms River 1,762 01/21/2022 $417,000
27 Seward Ave, Toms River 3,012 10/25/2001 $1
13 Seward Ave, Toms River 1,586 04/12/2017 $286,000
803 Main St, Toms River 1,440 06/27/2016 $490,000
18 Seward Ave, Toms River 2,130 09/05/2023 $420,000
42 Seward Ave, Toms River 1,827 09/29/2020 $10
801 Main St, Toms River 4,131 02/24/2023 $562,000
28 Seward Ave, Toms River 2,747 08/28/2017 $449,000