Santa Clara County  »  3232 El Camino Real

3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3220 El Camino Real
3224 El Camino Real
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 7088
Parcel ID 290-63-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/03/1988
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,808

Lot & Building Information for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.41
Lot sqft 18,134
Units 3
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,421,407.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1988 $555,000

Title Documents for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2014 Covenant
02/03/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,808
Market value $1,421,407

Assessment History for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,421,407 1.1825 $16,808 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,393,538 1.1612 $16,182 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,366,215 1.1726 $16,020 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,339,428 1.1753 $15,742 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,313,165 1.1945 $15,686 +1.85%

Permits for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/27/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3232 El Camino Real, Santa Clara