Santa Clara County  »  3535 Pruneridge Ave

3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 293-01-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,935

Lot & Building Information for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 2,826
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.34
Lot sqft 15,126
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 2,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,061.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,123,448.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2022 Reconveyance
11/09/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
10/29/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
11/01/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/31/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/31/2018 Deed of Trust 10/30/2043
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
10/31/2018 Affidavit of Death
12/11/1997 Deed
09/15/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,935
Market value $3,123,448

Assessment History for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,123,448 1.1825 $36,935 +3.87%
2024-2025 $3,062,205 1.1612 $35,558 +1.01%
2023-2024 $3,002,163 1.1726 $35,203 -5.02%
2022-2023 $3,153,534 1.1753 $37,063 +0.36%
2021-2022 $3,091,701 1.1945 $36,930 +1.84%

Permits for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 3535 Pruneridge Avenue, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price