45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 45-13 Skillman Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Sunnyside Gardens |
| Zip code | 11104 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00154-0003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,541 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
| Lot sqft | 2,069 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Frontage(s) | Skillman Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.25 Miles |
Other Property Data for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,080, the tax amount paid for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 is $9,001. For the next year, the tax amount for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 is estimated at $9,541.
When was 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 last sold?45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104 was last sold in 06/21/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
Access detailed property tax data for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, NY 11104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,002 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,541 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,418,000 |
| Assessed value: | $85,080 |
Assessment History for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,418,000 | $85,080 | $45,365 | 19.843% | $9,002 | $9,002 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,307,000 | $78,420 | $42,798 | 20.085% | $8,596 | $8,596 | +0.94% |
| 2023/24 | $1,415,000 | $84,900 | $42,398 | 20.085% | $8,516 | $8,516 | +0.30% |
| 2022/23 | $1,404,000 | $84,240 | $41,803 | 20.309% | $8,490 | $8,490 | +6.12% |
| 2021/22 | $1,433,000 | $85,980 | $40,072 | 19.963% | $8,000 | $8,000 | +0.55% |
Permits for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside
The complete history of permits filed for 45-13 Skillman Avenue, Sunnyside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Sunnyside Gardens Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 46th St & Queens Blvd at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.249 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|