Santa Clara County  »  3530 Eden Dr

3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 2492
Parcel ID 293-07-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 11/23/2015
Sale price $1,255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,766

Lot & Building Information for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,593,943, the tax amount paid for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $18,848.

When was 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 11/23/2015 for $1,255,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2015 $1,255,000
09/07/2005 $733,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2022 Subordination Agreement
02/10/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2032
09/18/2020 Subordination Agreement
09/18/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
09/01/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
11/23/2015 Power Attorney
11/23/2015 Grant Deed
09/07/2005 Deed
09/07/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,848
Current property tax $18,766
Market value $1,593,943

Assessment History for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,593,943 1.1825 $18,848 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,562,690 1.1612 $18,146 +4.74%
2023-2024 $1,477,491 1.1726 $17,325 +4.12%
2022-2023 $1,415,739 1.1753 $16,639 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,387,981 1.1945 $16,579 +1.84%

Permits for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/08/2022
11/13/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3530 Eden Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sutter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 305 0.37
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.44
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.54
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.54
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.66

Nearest middle schools