Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Tully Rd  »  1708 Tully Rd

1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1708 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 670-28-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/07/2010
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,447

Lot & Building Information for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,134
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,314
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have?

This Service Stations (61) located at 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 1,134 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,891,433.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2010 $3,150,000
01/20/2006 $2,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2023 Grant Deed
09/05/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
05/31/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/03/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
02/27/2017 Assignment
02/27/2017 Deed of Trust
02/27/2017 Subordination Agreement
06/06/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
09/16/2011 Continuation Finance Statement
04/07/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,447
Market value $2,891,433

Assessment History for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,891,433 1.2605 $36,447 -16.02%
2024-2025 $3,414,072 1.2712 $43,400 +22.24%
2023-2024 $2,779,156 1.2775 $35,504 +0.30%
2022-2023 $2,724,664 1.2992 $35,399 +1.04%
2021-2022 $2,671,240 1.3115 $35,033 +4.28%

Permits for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/26/2018
05/02/2018
06/10/2016
09/03/2009
01/17/2007
07/26/2001
10/20/2000
06/25/1999
07/30/1990
04/29/1988
Unlock the permit history for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1708 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map