Ocean County  »  08753  »  Washington St  »  109 Washington St

109 Washington Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Washington Street, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Washington Street, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 664
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Building sqft 3,982
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.41

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

• • Improvements for 109 Washington Street, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Washington Street, Toms River

How many square feet does 109 Washington Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 109 Washington Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 3,982 square feet.

What is the market value of 109 Washington Street, Toms River, NJ 08753?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Washington Street, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Washington Street, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,528
Current property tax $0
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Washington Street, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 1.066 $8,528 -39.77%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 1.77 $14,160 +5.29%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 1.681 $13,448 +3.64%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 1.622 $12,976 -27.10%
2021 $730,700 $730,700 2.436 $17,800 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Washington Street, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Washington Street, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Washington Street, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 109 Washington Street, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 E Water St, Toms River 2,609 09/24/2021 $355,000
23 Main St, Toms River 5,474 06/28/2017 $875,000
11 Allen St, Toms River 3,271 06/20/2007 $1
18 Robbins St, Toms River 4,034 10/09/2020 $90,000
8 Robbins St, Toms River 24,864 08/26/2009 $2,100,000
54 E Water St, Toms River 2,624 02/26/2016 $130,000
121 Washington St, Toms River 3,676 04/18/2024 $400,000
33 Washington St, Toms River 15,226 11/17/2023
33 Main St, Toms River 5,975 11/24/2015 $820,000
125 Washington St, Toms River 15,340 08/29/1978 $675,000
20 E Water St, Toms River 1,541 12/31/2018 $250,000
1 State State Route 166, Toms River 05/16/1966
9 Robbins St, Toms River 11,100 08/27/2012 $1
119 Washington St, Toms River 26,592
39 E Water St, Toms River 05/16/1966
28 Robbins St, Toms River 2,530 08/11/2021 $1