Santa Clara County  »  3911 Stevens Creek Blvd

3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 294-39-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/13/2016
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,225

Lot & Building Information for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 4,950
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,450
Units 3
Year built 1966
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07011

Other Property Data for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 4,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,894,068.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2016 $1,600,000
10/13/2000 $1,305,000
05/23/1996 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2016 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
09/08/2016 Reconveyance
06/27/2016 Release Lien
06/27/2016 Release Lien
06/27/2016 Release Lien
06/21/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
06/13/2016 Grant Deed
10/16/2007 Deed
10/16/2007 Deed
01/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,225
Market value $1,894,068

Assessment History for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,894,068 1.2262 $23,225 +5.81%
2024-2025 $1,856,930 1.182 $21,949 +1.53%
2023-2024 $1,820,521 1.1875 $21,619 +1.28%
2022-2023 $1,784,825 1.1959 $21,345 +1.45%
2021-2022 $1,749,830 1.2024 $21,040 +1.95%

Permits for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3911 Stevens Creek Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.