Santa Clara County  »  602 Valeri Ruth CT

602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 7600
Parcel ID 294-50-073

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/12/2007
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,502

Lot & Building Information for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.03 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $803,519, the tax amount paid for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $9,501.

When was 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?

602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 08/25/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2007 $600,000
06/23/1999 $345,000
04/30/1996 $232,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2020 Grant Deed
08/25/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2030
08/25/2020 Grant Deed
10/07/2016 Grant Deed
10/06/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2031
10/06/2016 Grant Deed
05/13/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/30/2015 Grant Deed
04/28/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2030
04/28/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,502
Market value $803,519

Assessment History for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $803,519 1.1825 $9,502 +3.87%
2024-2025 $787,765 1.1612 $9,148 +1.01%
2023-2024 $772,319 1.1726 $9,056 +1.77%
2022-2023 $757,177 1.1753 $8,899 +0.36%
2021-2022 $742,331 1.1945 $8,867 +1.84%

Permits for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/28/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.38
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.57
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.57
Millikin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 518 0.62
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.57
Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.86
Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private PK-12 60 0.91
Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private 1-12 42 0.92
Santa Clara Adult NR Public 0 0.96

Nearest high schools

Sierra Elementary And High School NR Private K-12 63 0.86
Pacific Autism Center For Education NR Private 1-12 42 0.92
Santa Clara Adult NR Public 0 0.96
Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 1.03

Neighbors for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 602 Valeri Ruth Court, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
594 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 08/03/2017 $880,000
2468 Rebecca Lynn Way, Santa Clara 07/27/2022 $1,000,000
604 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 10/09/2018 $1,250,000
605 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 09/07/2010
2479 Rebecca Lynn Way, Santa Clara 07/27/2023
2474 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 07/30/2002
2485 Rebecca Lynn Way, Santa Clara 07/09/2020 $1,142,000
2464 Rebecca Lynn Way, Santa Clara 05/12/2020 $1,060,000
598 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 05/11/2017 $920,000
582 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 12/04/2007 $599,000
2469 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 01/06/2016
586 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 04/12/2001
2487 Rebecca Lynn Way, Santa Clara 12/26/2003 $420,000
2471 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 02/11/2021 $320,000
2470 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 06/03/2014 $715,000
2473 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 07/06/2016
2468 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 03/09/2022 $1,265,000
590 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 06/12/2009 $480,000
606 Valeri Ruth CT, Santa Clara 12/22/1994
2475 Michele Jean Way, Santa Clara 01/18/2001