Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Huran Dr  »  2454 Huran Dr

2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Tract 6490
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 670-37-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

Property tax $2,768

Lot & Building Information for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.094

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2(PD))
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,565, the tax amount paid for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 is $2,767.

When was 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold?

2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 08/06/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2024 Transfer on Death Deed
07/31/2024 Grant Deed
03/03/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
11/13/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
11/03/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/03/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/21/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,768
Market value $219,565

Assessment History for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $219,565 1.2605 $2,768 +1.14%
2024-2025 $215,261 1.2712 $2,736 +1.50%
2023-2024 $211,041 1.2775 $2,696 +0.30%
2022-2023 $206,904 1.2992 $2,688 +1.06%
2021-2022 $202,848 1.3115 $2,660 +4.27%

Permits for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/09/2001
08/29/1995
03/30/1992
02/22/1980
       
Unlock the permit history for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2454 Huran Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Katherine R. Smith Elementary School 3 Public K-6 398 0.31
O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.47
Most Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 229 0.57