Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Pebbletree Way  »  5219 Pebbletree Way

5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 5710
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-31-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

Sale date 11/20/2007
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,248

Lot & Building Information for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.134 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17064

Other Property Data for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $755,256, the tax amount paid for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111 is $9,334.

When was 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 03/03/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2007 $575,000
07/23/1999 $295,000
03/06/1996 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2024 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
10/15/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
04/03/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
05/11/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
05/11/2017 Grant Deed
11/20/2007 Deed
11/20/2007 Deed
07/23/1999 Deed
03/06/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,334
Current property tax $9,248
Market value $755,256

Assessment History for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $755,256 1.2359 $9,334 +1.86%
2024-2025 $740,448 1.2376 $9,164 +1.01%
2023-2024 $725,930 1.2497 $9,072 +0.57%
2022-2023 $711,698 1.2675 $9,021 +0.70%
2021-2022 $697,744 1.2838 $8,958 +1.64%

Permits for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/17/2004
03/29/1976
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5219 Pebbletree Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edenvale Elementary School 2 Public K-6 367 0.25
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School 3 Public K-6 330 0.53
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 0.70
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 1.37
Anderson (Alex) Elementary School 2 Public K-6 478 1.40

Nearest middle schools