Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  S Winchester Blvd  »  751 S Winchester Blvd

751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 299-45-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $332,132

Lot & Building Information for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 27,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 3.92
Lot sqft 170,755
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17167

Other Property Data for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 27,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128?

751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,286,563.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $15,000,000

Title Documents for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2018 Permit
04/26/2018 Easement
09/06/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/06/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/30/2014 Lease
09/30/2014 Agreement
09/30/2014 Grant Deed
09/30/2014 Declaration Covenant/ Conditio
12/30/2005 Deed
06/16/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $332,132
Market value $27,286,563

Assessment History for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,286,563 1.2172 $332,132 +3.66%
2024-2025 $26,751,533 1.1977 $320,403 +1.45%
2023-2024 $26,226,994 1.2042 $315,825 +1.09%
2022-2023 $25,712,740 1.215 $312,410 +1.32%
2021-2022 $25,208,569 1.2231 $308,326 +2.21%

Permits for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/11/2024
04/03/2019
10/10/2018
03/20/2018
02/26/2018
09/11/2009
08/23/2005
07/10/2000
09/28/1999
06/04/1999
Unlock the permit history for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 South Winchester Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.