Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  330 Route 37 E

330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 688.05
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Current property tax $44,590

Lot & Building Information for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 14,600
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 4.443
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many square feet does 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 14,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,988,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,516
Current property tax $44,590
Market value $3,988,400

Assessment History for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,988,400 $3,988,400 1.066 $42,516 -39.77%
2024 $3,988,400 $3,988,400 1.77 $70,595 +5.29%
2023 $3,988,400 $3,988,400 1.681 $67,045 +3.64%
2022 $3,988,400 $3,988,400 1.622 $64,692 -20.73%
2021 $3,350,000 $3,350,000 2.436 $81,606 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 330 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
633 Dave Marion Rd, Toms River 2,240 11/13/2001 $100
650 Hugo Dr, Toms River 2,470 12/21/1998 $142,990
663 Hill Rd, Toms River 1,969 10/24/2017 $225,000
586 Peter Ave, Toms River 1,500 09/26/2016 $265,000
360 Route 37 E, Toms River 33,014 05/02/2023 $8,500,000
634 Hugo Dr, Toms River 2,240 07/01/2024
637 Dave Marion Rd, Toms River 2,000 01/13/1999 $160,857
322 Route 37 E, Toms River 15,208 03/20/1985
652 Brookside Dr, Toms River 1,972 09/06/2005 $390,000
630 Hugo Dr, Toms River 2,454 07/07/2021 $379,999
596 Peter Ave, Toms River 1,567 04/17/2017 $167,000
669 Hill Rd, Toms River 1,520 08/15/2022 $391,000
656 Brookside Dr, Toms River 2,796 12/26/2017 $369,900
646 Hugo Dr, Toms River 1,758 08/15/2022 $610,000
656 Nottingham CT, Toms River 2,240 08/27/2012 $368,000
370 Route 37 E, Toms River 2,140 03/08/2016 $1,200,000