Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  3580 Stevens Creek Blvd

3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3600 Stevens Creek Blvd
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 303-29-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Property tax $21,901

Lot & Building Information for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 4.74
Lot sqft 206,474
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

How many square feet does 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 has a total of 40,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117?

3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,799,330.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2017 Quitclaim Deed
09/27/2012 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
02/16/2011 Deed
01/03/2011 Deed
12/16/2010 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
08/08/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,901
Market value $1,799,330

Assessment History for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,799,330 1.2172 $21,901 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,764,050 1.1977 $21,128 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,729,462 1.2042 $20,826 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,695,552 1.215 $20,601 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,662,307 1.2231 $20,332 +2.21%

Permits for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/15/2018
02/06/2008
01/08/2008
12/10/2007
07/30/2007
06/18/2007
06/08/2007
02/13/2003
11/25/2002
10/08/2002
Unlock the permit history for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,953
Median age 37.2
Average household income $173,874
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,422
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,580,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,227,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3580 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.