Ocean County  »  08753  »  Dave Marion Rd  »  626 Dave Marion Rd

626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 688.10
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Building sqft 3,034
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.563

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

How many square feet does 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 3,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $606,800, the tax amount paid for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $6,468.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,740
Current property tax $0
Market value $606,800

Assessment History for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,800 $606,800 1.77 $10,740 +5.29%
2023 $606,800 $606,800 1.681 $10,200 +3.64%
2022 $606,800 $606,800 1.622 $9,842 -40.54%
2021 $679,500 $679,500 2.436 $16,553 +0.41%
2020 $679,500 $679,500 2.426 $16,485 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 64,788
Median age 42
Average household income $130,501
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 24,945
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $381,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 626 Dave Marion Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
671 Clifton Ave, Toms River 01/28/2016 $1
734 Brookside Dr, Toms River 2,892 11/18/2015 $1
647 Hugo Dr, Toms River 2,485 06/30/2005 $370,000
649 Loxley Dr, Toms River 2,454 06/12/2018 $258,000
612 Dave Marion Rd, Toms River 1,008 01/15/2025 $1
675 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,096 01/28/2016 $1
679 Clifton Ave, Toms River 2,132 10/20/2021 $400,000
614 Dave Marion Rd, Toms River 2,470 11/10/2005 $1