Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  3430 Stevens Creek Blvd

3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 303-33-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Property tax $38,487

Lot & Building Information for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 8,246
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.31
Lot sqft 13,875
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

How many square feet does 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 has a total of 8,246 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117?

3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,161,892.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

No photo available
3430 Stevens Creek Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/03/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail $30/Sqft/Year 7,000 Jeffrey Badstubner
Mezzanine Retail $30/Sqft/Year 5,000 Jeffrey Badstubner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3430 Stevens Creek Blvd
3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 12000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/16/2013 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/29/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,487
Market value $3,161,892

Assessment History for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,161,892 1.2172 $38,487 +3.66%
2024-2025 $3,099,895 1.1977 $37,127 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,039,114 1.2042 $36,597 +1.09%
2022-2023 $2,979,524 1.215 $36,201 +1.32%
2021-2022 $2,921,103 1.2231 $35,728 +2.21%

Permits for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
02/17/2023
11/02/2009
09/29/2009
08/11/2009
06/14/2002
07/31/2001
03/25/1994
03/10/1994
05/05/1993
Unlock the permit history for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,953
Median age 37.2
Average household income $173,874
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,422
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,580,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,227,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3430 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.