Santa Clara County  »  198 W Rosemary Ln

198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 305-04-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

Sale date 02/04/1992
Sale price $74,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,535

Lot & Building Information for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,483, the tax amount paid for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 is $3,620.

When was 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/04/1992 for $74,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/1992 $74,000

Title Documents for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/22/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/09/2022 Deed of Trust 12/27/2051
01/25/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/25/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/08/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 06/13/2043
07/03/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
02/04/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,620
Current property tax $3,535
Market value $297,483

Assessment History for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $297,483 1.2169 $3,620 +3.32%
2024-2025 $291,651 1.2014 $3,504 +1.49%
2023-2024 $285,933 1.2074 $3,452 +1.09%
2022-2023 $280,327 1.2183 $3,415 +1.67%
2021-2022 $274,831 1.2223 $3,359 +2.56%

Permits for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 West Rosemary Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.12
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.30
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.42
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.42
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.30
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.42