Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Lexington Dr  »  1380 Lexington Dr

1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 305-07-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

Sale date 04/03/2025
Sale price $22,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 91,360
Total sqft 91,360
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 2.41
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 104,980
Units 100
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17167

Other Property Data for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117?

1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1964 and has a total of 91,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,767,937, the tax amount paid for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 is $45,863.

When was 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 was last sold in 04/03/2025 for $22,750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 80 residential unit(s) and 20 commercial spaces.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2025 $22,750,000

Title Documents for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2025 Covenant
04/09/2025 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
04/09/2025 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
04/03/2025 Grant Deed
04/03/2025 Termination
04/03/2025 Termination
02/02/2024 Covenant
02/02/2024 Agreement
02/02/2024 Agreement
02/02/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,863
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,767,937

Assessment History for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,767,937 1.2172 $45,863 +3.63%
2024-2025 $3,695,234 1.1977 $44,258 +1.61%
2023-2024 $3,616,951 1.2042 $43,555 +1.65%
2022-2023 $3,526,686 1.215 $42,849 +2.20%
2021-2022 $3,427,961 1.2231 $41,927 +2.20%

Permits for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/14/2019
03/05/2018
08/07/2015
06/15/2011
02/12/2007
02/12/2007
09/14/2006
09/14/2006
05/14/1998
05/01/1964
Unlock the permit history for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,953
Median age 37.2
Average household income $173,874
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,422
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,580,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,227,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Lexington Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.