Santa Clara County  »  260 W Hamilton Ave

260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 628
Parcel ID 305-19-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $1,662,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 2,780
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.27
Lot sqft 11,700
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 2,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $598.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,799,541.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $1,662,500
05/11/2016 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/04/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/04/2021 Deed of Trust
01/04/2021 Grant Deed
07/13/2016 Reconveyance
05/12/2016 Agreement
05/11/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/11/2016 Request for Notice Default
05/11/2016 Lease
05/11/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,899
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,799,541

Assessment History for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,799,541 1.2169 $21,899 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,764,257 1.2014 $21,196 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,729,665 1.2074 $20,884 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,695,750 1.2183 $20,659 +10.39%
2021-2022 $1,531,101 1.2223 $18,715 +2.57%

Permits for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 260 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price