Santa Clara County  »  100 Dot Ave

100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 8225
Parcel ID 305-30-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,120

Lot & Building Information for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.031
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

When was 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1990.

What is the assessed value of 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,167,328, the tax amount paid for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $14,205.

When was 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $1,100,000
03/19/2013 $613,000
02/28/2001 $119,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
10/15/2021 Grant Deed
11/02/2017 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
03/19/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
03/19/2013 Grant Deed
02/28/2001 Deed
01/19/1999 Deed
08/06/1998 Deed
11/14/1995 Deed
10/19/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,205
Current property tax $14,120
Market value $1,167,328

Assessment History for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,167,328 1.2169 $14,205 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,144,440 1.2014 $13,749 +22.45%
2023-2024 $930,000 1.2074 $11,229 -16.21%
2022-2023 $1,100,000 1.2183 $13,401 +57.22%
2021-2022 $697,372 1.2223 $8,524 +2.57%

Permits for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Dot Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.06
Centro Armonia School NR Private K 0 0.09
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.10
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.10
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.20

Nearest middle schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.06
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.10