Santa Clara County  »  235 Rose CT

235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Rose Court, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 233 Rose CT
237 Rose CT
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 305-31-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Property tax $79,186

Lot & Building Information for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Building sqft 15,391
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.67
Lot sqft 30,000
Units 14
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 235 Rose Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Rose Court, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008?

235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1956 and has a total of 15,391 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,507,190, the tax amount paid for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $79,185.

When was 235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/05/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 14 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/05/2019 Grant Deed
01/04/2019 Deed
01/03/2019 Deed
01/29/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/29/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
11/14/2006 Deed
11/02/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $79,186
Market value $6,507,190

Assessment History for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,507,190 1.2169 $79,186 +3.32%
2024-2025 $6,379,599 1.2014 $76,645 +1.49%
2023-2024 $6,254,510 1.2074 $75,517 +275.35%
2022-2023 $1,651,391 1.2183 $20,119 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,619,012 1.2223 $19,789 +2.57%

Permits for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Rose Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Rose Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Rose Court, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 235 Rose Court, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 S Milton Ave, Campbell 07/30/1992 $250,000