Ocean County  »  08753  »  Jacqueline CT  »  752 Jacqueline CT

752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 693
Lot 19.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

Sale date 05/15/2017
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,895

Lot & Building Information for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

Building sqft 2,960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

• • Improvements for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753?

752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,300, the tax amount paid for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $5,621.

When was 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 05/15/2017 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2017 $370,000
11/16/2004 $1
03/17/2003 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2042
11/19/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2004 - D
11/19/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,621
Current property tax $5,895
Market value $527,300

Assessment History for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,300 $527,300 1.066 $5,621 -39.77%
2024 $527,300 $527,300 1.77 $9,333 +5.29%
2023 $527,300 $527,300 1.681 $8,864 +3.64%
2022 $527,300 $527,300 1.622 $8,553 +1.12%
2021 $347,200 $347,200 2.436 $8,458 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 752 Jacqueline Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Grove Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 937 0.17
Cedar Grove Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 937 0.17
Washington Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 314 0.81
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 0.90
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.04
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.61
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.10
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 2.43
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.80

Nearest high schools

Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.07
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.51