Santa Clara County  »  595 Nido Dr

595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Nido Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3524
Parcel ID 305-38-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

Sale date 10/28/2011
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,846

Lot & Building Information for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

Building sqft 3,624
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,125
Units 4
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008?

595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,431, the tax amount paid for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $11,845.

When was 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/28/2011 for $775,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2011 $775,000
11/16/2005 $985,000
06/18/2004 $745,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/28/2011 Deed
10/28/2011 Deed
11/16/2005 Deed
06/18/2004 Deed
02/16/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,846
Market value $973,431

Assessment History for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $973,431 1.2169 $11,846 +3.32%
2024-2025 $954,345 1.2014 $11,466 +1.49%
2023-2024 $935,633 1.2074 $11,297 +1.09%
2022-2023 $917,289 1.2183 $11,175 +1.67%
2021-2022 $899,304 1.2223 $10,992 +2.57%

Permits for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Nido Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.12
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.28
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.28
Campbell School of Innovation 4 Charter K-8 781 0.42
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.12